Instagram

Search Playlist Archive

Thursday, January 17, 2019

Playlist - January 17, 2019 - Feuille de route

1.   Airto Moreira - Fingers - Romance of Death [Brazil, 1973]
2.   Jethro Tull - Minstrel in the Gallery - Minstrel in the Gallery [UK, 1975]
3.   François Dompierre - Hors d'œuvre - Citron mécanique [Canada, 1981]
4.   Dream Theater - Images and Words - Under a Glass Moon [USA, 1992]
5.   Ruins - Pallaschtom - Ffilhizabmn [Japan, 2000]
6.   Tiny Cars - The Truth About Snake Oil - Baroness Green [Canada, 2019]
7.   Felix Martin - Mechanical Nations - Canaima [Venezuela, 2016]
8.   Vermont - II - Skorbut [Germany, 2017]
9.   Omnium Gatherum - The Burning Cold - Planet Scale [Finland, 2018]
10.   Fred Frith - Clearing Customs - Clearing Customs [UK, 2007]
11.   Marco Minnemann - Contraire de la chanson - A Body of Drums [Germany, 2005]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
On Demand / Sur demande - January 17, 2019

Thursday, January 10, 2019

Playlist - January 10, 2019 - Feuille de route

1.   Modrý Efekt - Svitanie - Golem [Czech Republic, 1976]
2.   Éternité - Les chants de l'éternité - Concert [Canada, 1977]
3.   Dixie Dregs - Unsung Heroes - Divided We Stand [USA, 1981]
4.   Pendragon - The Window of Life - Ghosts [UK, 1993]
5.   Interférence Sardines - Zucchini - Luthier sportif [Canada, 2001]
6.   Sagapool - Sagapool - 45.56°N 73.58°O -90°N [Canada, 2012]
7.   Tera Melos - Trash Generator - Men's Shirt [USA, 2017]
8.   Mouse on the Keys - Tres - One Hundred Twenty [Japan, 2018]
9.   Atlas : Empire - The Stratosphere Beneath Our Feet - The Entire History of You [UK, 2018]
10.   Lars Hollmer - Karusell Music - Karusell musik [Sweden/Canada, 2007]
11.   Stomu Yamash'ta - Floating Music - Poker Dice [Japan, 1972]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, January 3, 2019

Playlist - January 3, 2019 - Feuille de route

1.   Kebnekajse - Resa mot okänt mål - Orientens Express [Sweden, 1971]
2.   Rush - Fly By Night - Anthem [Canada, 1975]
3.   Marillion - Script For a Jester's Tear - Forgotten Sons [UK, 1983]
4.   Pain of Salvation - One Hour By the Concrete Lake - New Year's Eve [Sweden, 1998]
5.   Spiral Architect - A Sceptic's Universe - Excessit [Norway, 2000]
6.   Eru-Era - Era-Lude - Yes! [Canada, 2018]
7.   Jonatan Piña Duluc - Substancia - Substancia III [Dominican Republic, 2018]
8.   Tony Driver - They Are The Shield - Smoke-Scented Mycelium [USA, 2018]
9.   The John Irvine Band - Metaphysical Attractions - Some Bright Sparks [UK, 2018]
10.   Albert Marcœur - L' - L'agriculture [France, 2005]
11.   Mahogany Frog - Do5 - T-Tigers & Toasters [Canada, 2008]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
On Demand - Sur demande - January 3, 2019

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Playlist - December 27, 2018 - Feuille de route

1.   Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Brain Salad Surgery - Jerusalem [UK, 1973]
2.   Aksak Maboul - Onze danses pour combattre la migraine - Mastoul Alakefak [Belgium, 1977]
3.   Maneige - Composite - Bullfrog Dance [Canada, 1980]
4.   Boud Deun - The Stolen Bicycle - Waterford [USA, 1998]
5.   Volapük - Where is Tamashii? - Chantage [France, 2003]
6.   Squintaloo - Über Bord! - Zirrostratus (The Fog Wonders) [Germany, 2017]
7.   Panzerballett - X-Mas Death Jazz - For Whom the Jingle Bells Toll [Germany, 2017]
8.   Myriad3 - Vera - Pluie lyonnaise [Canada, 2018]
9.   Omnium Gatherum - The Burning Cold - Rest in Your Earth [Finland, 2018]
10.   Univers Zero - Implosion - Falling Rain Dance [Belgium, 2004]
11.   Falling Edge - Falling Edge - Social Engineering [Canada, 2012]

Host / animateur - Etienne Plante
On Demand / Sur demande - December 27, 2018

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Playlist - December 20, 2018 - Feuille de route

1.   King Crimson - In the Wake of Poseidon - In the Wake of Poseidon (including Libra's Theme) [UK, 1970]
2.   Offenbach - Saint-Chrone de Néant - Dies Irae [Canada, 1972]
3.   Freehand - Thinking Out Loud - Thinking Out Loud [USA, 1988]
4.   Curlew - A Beautiful Western Saddle - What is Free to a Good Home? [USA, 1993]
5.   Jaga Jazzist - What We Must - Oslo Skyline [Norway, 2005]
6.   Tera Melos - X'ed Out - Melody Nine [USA, 2013]
7.   Samarkande - Ordo Ab Chao - La sombre noblesse [Canada, 2015]
8.   Ouroboros - Kitchuses - The Inside [Canada, 2017]
9.   Xavi Reija - The Sound of the Earth - From Darkness [Spain, 2018]
10.   Lars Hollmer - Live and More - Quickstep [Sweden, 2003]
11.   Gösta Berlings Saga - Sersophone - Channeling the Sixth Extinction [Sweden, 2016]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
On Demand / Sur demande - December 20, 2018